About

Hi all! My name is Sarah-Catherine McCartney Hartiens, and this is my travel/lifestyle blog! Below you will find some basic info on me! Enjoy!

Name: Sarah-Catherine McCartney Hartiens

Nickname: SC

Birthday: June 18, 2000

Occupation: Student/ Swiss Foreign Exchange Student 2016-2017

Fav. School Subject: French and Biology

Pets: Rocky (German Shepherd), Apollo (German Shepherd), Snickers (Cat), Chickens

Siblings: USA: Samuel Hartiens (20 yrs.) Benjamin Hartiens (18 yrs.) CHE: Melanie Luyet (15 yrs.)

Height: 5’4″ or around 1.5 meters

USA home: West Virginia

Swiss home: Savi├Ęse

Extracurricular Activities: Younglife, Junior Civitan, Key Club (Social Media Coordinator), French National Honor Society (Treasurer), Student Government Association, Fellowship of Christian Athletes, IMPACT, Hero (Vice President), Hedgesville High School JV Soccer, Hedgesville High School Varsity Tennis, and CEO of Safe and Sound Sitters.